Blackwelder, Emily

Emily Blackwelder, 1924.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1924
Nickname: “Bruno”

Birth: Sep. 18, 1902, North Carolina, USA
Death: Dec. 19, 1994, Salisbury, Rowan County, North Carolina, USA

Parents: 
Gillon Reuben Blackwelder (1869 – 1957)
Margaret Virginia Lipe Blackwelder (1877 – 1924)

Spouse:
Alfred Bennie Honeycutt (1903 – 1986)

Children:
Nancy Honeycutt Fisher (1935 – 2016)

Burial:
Christiana Lutheran Church Cemetery
Salisbury, Rowan County, North Carolina, USA

Source: http://www.findagrave.com, #143965987.
Photo: From the scrapbook of Temperance Ritchie Weist

Advertisements