Terry, Ruth A.

terry-ruth-a-1924-cropped

Ruth A. Terry, 1924.

terry-ruth-a-1924

Ruth A. Terry, 1924.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1924
Nickname: Spark Plug

Born: Jan. 14, 1906, Cabarrus County, North Carolina, USA
Death: Jul. 28, 1974, Huntersville, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Parents:
Benjamin Franklin Terry
Margaret L. Hilliard

Spouse: Ralph H. Perry (1902-1999)

Children:
Marilynn Donna Perry (1947 – 2006)

Burial:
Sharon Memorial Park
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Source: www.findagrave.com, # 92503806.
Photo: From the scrapbook of classmate Temperance Ritchie, Eastern Cabarrus Historical Society and Museum.

Advertisements